The MLC serves to provide opportunities for youth in Mukwonago & surrounding areas to play lacrosse & to promote the expansion of the sport. In addition to teaching the skills, teamwork & strategies, we emphasize sportsmanship, respect & commitment.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mukwonago, Eagle Town Pa 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Youth> Girls Senior (7/8) Practice  This is an outdoor practice  MS 
5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Youth> Girls Junior (5/6) Practice  This is an outdoor practice  MS 
5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Youth> Girls Bantam (3/4) Practice  This is an outdoor practice  MS 
Mequon, Homestead High School 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys High School> Boys JV Game Homestead Bus departs 3:15 from MHS, returns approx. 10:00 p.m.  BK 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys High School> Boys Varsity Game Homestead Bus departs 3:15 from MHS, returns approx. 10:00 p.m.  BK 
MHS - Field 4:00p 6:00p  >Girls High School> Girls Varsity Practice    TSC 
 Tue 04/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mukwonago, Eagle Town Pa 5:30p 7:30p  >Boys High School> Boys JV Practice  Cancelled due to weather / field conditions  TSC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Boys Youth> Senior (7/8) Gold Practice  Cancelled due to weather / field conditions  TSC 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Youth> Boys Bantam (3/4) Practice  Cancelled due to weather / field conditions  TSC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Boys Youth> Junior (5/6) Blue Practice  Cancelled due to weather / field conditions  TSC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Boys Youth> Senior (7/8) Blue Practice  Cancelled due to weather / field conditions  TSC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Boys Youth> Junior (5/6) Gold Practice  Cancelled due to weather / field conditions  TSC 
Mukwonago, MHS South of soccer fiel 3:15p 5:15p  >Boys High School> Boys Varsity Practice    BK 
Wauwatosa, Wauwatosa West H.S. 6:30p 8:00p  >Girls High School> Girls Varsity Non-Conference Game Wauwatosa Bus time - 4:35  SS 
 Wed 05/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mukwonago, Eagle Town Pa 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Youth> Girls Bantam (3/4) Practice  This is an outdoor practice  MS 
5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Youth> Girls Junior (5/6) Practice  This is an outdoor practice  MS 
5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Youth> Girls Senior (7/8) Practice  This is an outdoor practice  MS 
Milwaukee, University Schl of Milw 4:30p 6:00p  >Boys High School> Boys Varsity Game University School of Milwaukee Bus departs 2:45 from MHS, returns approx. 8:45 p.m.  BK 
6:15p 7:45p  >Boys High School> Boys JV Game University School of Milwaukee Bus departs 2:50 p.m. from MHS, returns approx. 8:45 p.m.  BK 
MHS - Field 4:00p 6:00p  >Girls High School> Girls Varsity Practice    TSC 
 Thu 05/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mukwonago, Eagle Town Pa 5:30p 7:30p  >Boys High School> Boys JV Practice  HS Boys JV Outdoor Practice  BK 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Youth> Boys Bantam (3/4) Practice  Outdoor Practice-Dress for the weather  ASC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Boys Youth> Junior (5/6) Blue Practice  Outdoor Practice-Dress for the weather  MH 
5:30p 7:30p  >Boys Youth> Junior (5/6) Gold Practice  Outdoor Practice-Dress for the weather  MH 
5:30p 7:30p  >Boys Youth> Senior (7/8) Blue Practice  Outdoor Practice-Dress for the weather  MH 
5:30p 7:30p  >Boys Youth> Senior (7/8) Gold Practice  Outdoor Practice-Dress for the weather  MH 
Fox Point, University School Of Mil 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls High School> Girls Varsity Non-Conference Game University School of Milwaukee Bus time - 3:20  SS 
Mukwonago, MHS South of soccer fiel 3:15p 5:15p  >Boys High School> Boys Varsity Practice  Boys HS Varsity outdoor practice   BK 
 Fri 05/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
MHS - Field 4:00p 6:00p  >Girls High School> Girls Varsity Practice    TSC 
MHS - Hensler Fld  6:00p 7:30p  >Boys High School> Boys JV Game Marquette   BK 
8:00p 9:30p  >Boys High School> Boys Varsity Game Marquette   BK 
 Sat 05/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mukwonago, Eagle Town Pa 9:00a 10:30a  >Boys Youth> Senior (7/8) Blue Game Franklin   ASC 
9:00a 10:30a  >Boys Youth> Senior (7/8) Gold Game Waukesha    
10:30a 12:00p  >Boys Youth> Junior (5/6) Blue Game Franklin   ASC 
10:30a 12:00p  >Boys Youth> Junior (5/6) Gold Game Waukesha   ASC 
12:00p 1:30p  >Boys Youth> Boys Bantam (3/4) Game Franklin Game starts at 12:00 please arrive at 11:30 AM  ASC 
hartland, Centennial Park 10:30a 12:00p  >Girls Youth> Girls Senior (7/8) Game Lake Country White Arrive 45 minutes early for warm ups  MS 
Mequon, River Barn Park 11:00a 12:30p  >Girls Youth> Girls Junior (5/6) Game Ozaukee White Arrive 45 minutes early for warm ups  MS 
Mukwonago, Mukwonago HS North Gym 10:00a 11:00a  >Boys High School> Boys Varsity Speed N Power  Conditioning  BK 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys High School> Boys JV Speed N Power    BK 
 Sun 05/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mequon, Lemke Park 12:00p 1:30p  >Boys Youth> Junior (5/6) Gold Game Ozaukee Ozaukee Gold Lemke Park 10301 W Donges Bay Rd  ASC 
Mukwonago, Mukwonago HS North Gym 2:00p 3:00p  >Boys High School> Boys High School Speed N Power  Conditioning/recovery  BK 
Oconomowoc, Nature Hill Intermediate 12:00p 1:30p  >Girls Youth> Girls Bantam (3/4) Game Oconomowoc Arrive 45 minutes early for warm ups  MS 
1:30p 3:00p  >Girls Youth> Girls Junior (5/6) Game Oconomowoc Arrive 45 minutes early for warm ups  MS 
3:00p 4:30p  >Girls Youth> Girls Senior (7/8) Game Oconomowoc Arrive 45 minutes early for warm ups  MS 
West Bend, West Bend High School 12:00p 1:30p  >Boys Youth> Junior (5/6) Blue Game West Bend White   ASC 
1:30p 3:00p  >Boys Youth> Senior (7/8) Blue Game West Bend White   ASC 
3:00p 4:30p  >Boys Youth> Senior (7/8) Gold Game West Bend Green   JN