The MLC serves to provide opportunities for youth in Mukwonago & surrounding areas to play lacrosse & to promote the expansion of the sport. In addition to teaching the skills, teamwork & strategies, we emphasize sportsmanship, respect & commitment.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mukwonago, Eagle Town Pa 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Youth> Girls Senior (7/8) Practice  This is an outdoor practice  MS 
5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Youth> Girls Junior (5/6) Practice  This is an outdoor practice  MS 
5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Youth> Girls Bantam (3/4) Practice  This is an outdoor practice  MS 
MHS - Field 4:00p 6:00p  >Girls High School> Girls Varsity Practice    TSC 
4:00p 6:00p  >Girls High School> Girls JV Practice    TSC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Boys High School> Boys JV Practice  HS Boys JV Outdoor Practice  BK 
Mukwonago, MHS South of soccer fiel 3:15p 5:15p  >Boys High School> Boys Varsity Practice  Boys HS Varsity outdoor practice   BK 
 Tue 04/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mukwonago, Eagle Town Pa 5:30p 7:30p  >Boys High School> Boys JV Practice  HS Boys JV Outdoor Practice  BK 
5:30p 7:30p  >Boys Youth> Boys Junior (5/6) Practice  Outdoor Practice-Dress for the weather  MH 
5:30p 7:30p  >Boys Youth> Boys Senior (7/8) Practice  Outdoor Practice-Dress for the weather  MH 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Youth> Boys Bantam (3/4) Practice  Outdoor Practice-Dress for the weather  ASC 
MHS - Field 4:00p 6:00p  >Girls High School> Girls Varsity Practice    TSC 
4:00p 6:00p  >Girls High School> Girls JV Practice    TSC 
Mukwonago, MHS South of soccer fiel 3:15p 5:15p  >Boys High School> Boys Varsity Practice  Boys HS Varsity outdoor practice   BK 
 Wed 04/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mukwonago, Eagle Town Pa 5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Youth> Girls Bantam (3/4) Practice  This is an outdoor practice  MS 
5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Youth> Girls Junior (5/6) Practice  This is an outdoor practice  MS 
5:30p 7:00p  >Girls Youth> Girls Senior (7/8) Practice  This is an outdoor practice  MS 
MHS - Field 4:00p 6:00p  >Girls High School> Girls Varsity Practice    TSC 
Waukesha, Waukesha West HS 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys High School> Boys JV Game Waukesha   TSC 
8:00p 9:30p  >Boys High School> Boys Varsity Game Waukesha   BK 
 Thu 04/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mukwonago, Eagle Town Pa 5:30p 7:30p  >Boys High School> Boys JV Practice  HS Boys JV Outdoor Practice  BK 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Youth> Boys Bantam (3/4) Practice  Cancelled due to rain and cold temps, try again tomorrow  TSC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Boys Youth> Boys Senior (7/8) Practice  Cancelled due to rain and cold temps, try again tomorrow  TSC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Boys Youth> Boys Junior (5/6) Practice  Cancelled due to rain and cold temps, try again tomorrow  TSC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys High School> Boys JV Team Plant selling  Team to go out in groups of two around park area and sell plants  BK 
MHS - Field 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys High School> Boys Varsity Team Plant selling  Team to go out in groups of two around HS to sell plants  BK 
6:30p 8:30p  >Girls High School> Girls Varsity Non-Conference Game DSHA Hensler Field  SS 
Mukwonago, MHS South of soccer fiel 3:15p 5:15p  >Boys High School> Boys Varsity Practice  Boys HS Varsity outdoor practice   BK 
 Fri 04/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mukwonago, Eagle Town Pa 5:30p 7:30p  >Boys Youth> Boys Junior (5/6) Practice  Outdoor Practice-Dress for the weather  MH 
5:30p 7:30p  >Boys Youth> Boys Senior (7/8) Practice  Outdoor Practice-Dress for the weather  MH 
5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Youth> Boys Bantam (3/4) Practice  Outdoor Practice-Dress for the weather  ASC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Boys Youth> Junior (5/6) Blue Practice    MH 
5:30p 7:30p  >Boys Youth> Junior (5/6) Gold Practice    MH 
5:30p 7:30p  >Boys Youth> Senior (7/8) Blue Practice    MH 
5:30p 7:30p  >Boys Youth> Senior (7/8) Gold Practice    MH 
MHS - Field 4:00p 6:00p  >Girls High School> Girls Varsity Practice    TSC 
MHS - Hensler Fld  6:00p 7:30p  >Boys High School> Boys JV Game Nicolet   TSC 
8:00p 9:30p  >Boys High School> Boys Varsity Game Nicolet   BK 
 Sat 04/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mukwonago, Eagle Town Pa 9:00a 10:30a  >Boys Youth> Senior (7/8) Gold Game Brookfield White   JN 
9:00a 10:30a  >Boys Youth> Senior (7/8) Blue Game Brookfield Brookfield Blue  KJ 
10:30a 12:00p  >Boys Youth> Junior (5/6) Blue Game Brookfield Brookfield Blue  TSC 
10:30a 12:00p  >Boys Youth> Junior (5/6) Gold Game Brookfield White   TSC 
11:30a 1:30p  >Boys Youth> Boys Bantam (3/4) Game Brookfield Game starts at 12:00 please arrive at 11:30 AM  ASC 
Mequon, River Barn Park 9:00a 10:30a  >Girls Youth> Girls Senior (7/8) Game Ozaukee Arrive 45 minutes early for warm ups   MS 
10:30a 12:00p  >Girls Youth> Girls Junior (5/6) Game Ozaukee Arrive 45 minutes early for warm ups   MS 
12:00p 1:30p  >Girls Youth> Girls Bantam (3/4) Game Ozaukee Arrive 45 minutes early for warm ups    
MHS - Field 10:30a 11:30a  >Girls High School> Girls Varsity Non-Conference Game Oregon Hensler Field  SS 
1:30p 3:00p  >Girls High School> Girls Varsity Non-Conference Game Neenah Hensler Field  SS 
Mukwonago, Mukwonago HS North Gym 10:00a 11:30a  >Boys High School> Boys Varsity Speed N Power    BK 
11:30a 1:00p  >Boys High School> Boys JV Speed N Power    BK 
Wales, Kettle Moraine H.S. 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys High School> Boys Varsity Scrimmage Woodbury   AK 
 Sun 04/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Mukwonago, Eagle Town Pa 12:00p 1:30p  >Girls Youth> Girls Bantam (3/4) Game Kenosha Arrive 45 minutes early for warm ups   MS 
1:30p 3:00p  >Girls Youth> Girls Junior (5/6) Game Kenosha Arrive 45 minutes early for warm ups   MS 
3:00p 4:30p  >Girls Youth> Girls Senior (7/8) Game Kenosha Arrive 45 minutes early for warm ups   MS 
Elkhorn, Lutherdale Bible Camp 1:30p 3:00p  >Boys Youth> Junior (5/6) Gold Game Elkhorn   TSC 
3:00p 4:30p  >Boys Youth> Senior (7/8) Gold Game Elkhorn   JN 
Shorewood, Shorewood High School 11:30a 1:30p  >Boys Youth> Boys Bantam (3/4) Game Shorewood/Whitefish Bay Game starts at 12:00 please arrive at 11:30 AM  ASC 
1:30p 3:00p  >Boys Youth> Junior (5/6) Blue Game Shorewood/Whitefish Bay   TSC 
3:00p 4:30p  >Boys Youth> Senior (7/8) Blue Game Shorewood/Whitefish Bay   KJ